Privacy Policy

An appropriate description of how you’re using remarketing or similar audiences to advertise online.

A message about how third-party vendors, including Google, show your ads on sites across the Internet.

A message about how third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to your website.

Information about how your visitors can opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting Google’s Ads Settings. Alternatively, you can point your visitors to opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Updated 13 December 2017

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the HousePlan Design & Drafting website,  https://www.houseplandrafting.com.au

HousePlan Design & Drafting is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. HousePlan Design & Drafting is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future HousePlan Design & Drafting customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to; your name, phone number, email and unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions, customer freight shipping or consultancy. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. HousePlan Design & Drafting takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

HousePlan Design & Drafting reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. HousePlan Design & Drafting reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

HousePlan Design & Drafting welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0404013693

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
HousePlan Design & Drafting,
Salerno Pl,
Blairmount, , NSW 2559,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@houseplandrafting.com.au

Our WHOIS Database Lookup Information

Domain Namehouseplandrafting.com.au
Last Modified17-Oct-2017 23:54:46 UTC
Statusok
Registrar NameVentraIP Wholesale
RegistrantGEORGE, SAMUEL
Registrant IDABN 74542321461
Eligibility TypeSole Trader
Registrant Contact ID1378016285354048
Registrant Contact NameSamuel George
Registrant Contact Emailsgeorgeemail@gmail.com
Tech Contact ID1378016285787074
Tech Contact NameSamuel George
Tech Contact Emailsgeorgeemail@gmail.com
Name Serverns2.panthur.com
Name Serverns1.panthur.com
Name Serverns3.panthur.com
Name Serverns4.panthur.com
DNSSECunsigned
House Plan Design & Drafting Services
10 Salerno Pl,
Blairmount, NSW 2559
-34.049604 150.803796
Phone: 0404013693
Email:
Google+